Journey planner tfl - Christian Transfers

London Journey Planner

Journey planner for Bus, Tube, London Overground, DLR, TfL Rail, National Rail, Tram, River Bus, Emirates Air Line or by coach, plan a journey across the TfL network.

Complete your stations code in the spaces below.

Coordinates(Lat/Lon), Station Name
Coordinates(Lat/Lon), Station Name

Journey Planning from 51.531330,-0.097910 to: 51.561330,-0.087910

cached version on 2022-06-09 , UPDATED now
Earliest: 26.06.2022 03:00 / departing
Earlier: 26.06.2022 11:43 / departing
Later: 26.06.2022 11:50 / departing
Latest: 27.06.2022 03:00 / departing

Lines

StationModeStatus
43busSpecial Service / KING WILLIAM STREET; From 08:00 Monday 13 June until 18:00 Sunday 19 June, routes 21 43 and 141 towards London Bridge are on diversion via South Place, Eldon Street, Wormwood Street, Bishopsgate and Gracechurch Street due to water works. Buses will miss the stops Moorgate Station, Great Swan Alley, Bank Station/Princes Street and King William Street/Monument Station.
476busSpecial Service / Central London Bus Review: We are consulting on withdrawing some individual bus routes or sections of routes where they are covered by other high-frequency services or are close to alternative stops. These proposals aim to ensure we still have a strong bus service to support London’s economic recovery, while simplifying the network to ensure buses are operating frequently and reliably in the areas that need them most. The changes being consulted on are intended to cause as little disruption to passengers as possible, while making the required savings. The Hopper Fare will continue to allow customers to change between buses within 60 minutes of starting journeys without having to pay more.
Find out more and let us have your views by Tuesday 12 July
73busGood Service

Journeys

34 min / 26.06.2022 11:43 - 26.06.2022 12:18
Fares Total cost: 165 EUR / 490G00008515
The price shown is a single adult pay as you go fare.

Legs

12 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 11:43 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 11:55

Mode: walking

Walk to Islington Green

From: 61 Graham Street, Hoxton 51.5312311547,-0.09828605569

To: Islington Green 490G00008515 51.5312311547,-0.09828605569

16 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 11:55 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:11

Mode: bus

73 bus towards Stoke Newington

From: Islington Green 490G00008515 51.5362172192,-0.10243288485

To: Stoke Newington Town Hall 490G00003003 51.5362172192,-0.10243288485

7 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 12:11 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:18

Mode: walking

Walk to 72 Queens Crescent, Camden

From: Stoke Newington Town Hall 490G00003003 51.5606208713,-0.08349873203

To: 72 Queens Crescent, Camden 51.5606208713,-0.08349873203

31 min / 26.06.2022 11:48 - 26.06.2022 12:20
Fares Total cost: 165 EUR / 490G00004937
Unlimited bus and tram journeys within one hour.
The price shown is a single adult pay as you go fare.

Legs

4 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 11:48 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 11:52

Mode: walking

Walk to Central Street

From: 61 Graham Street, Hoxton 51.5312311547,-0.09828605569

To: Central Street 490G00004937 51.5312311547,-0.09828605569

4 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 11:52 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 11:56

Mode: bus

43 bus towards Friern Barnet

From: Central Street 490G00004937 51.5301516193,-0.09936909993

To: Angel Station 490G00007G 51.5301516193,-0.09936909993

Disruptions: KING WILLIAM STREET; From 08:00 Monday 13 June until 18:00 Sunday 19 June, routes 21 43 and 141 towards London Bridge are on diversion via South Place, Eldon Street, Wormwood Street, Bishopsgate and Gracechurch Street due to water works. Buses will miss the stops Moorgate Station, Great Swan Alley, Bank Station/Princes Street and King William Street/Monument Station.

15 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 11:58 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:13

Mode: bus

476 bus towards Northumberland Park

From: Angel Station 490G00007G 51.5339660525,-0.10558326064

To: Stoke Newington Town Hall 490G00003003 51.5339660525,-0.10558326064

Disruptions: Central London Bus Review: We are consulting on withdrawing some individual bus routes or sections of routes where they are covered by other high-frequency services or are close to alternative stops. These proposals aim to ensure we still have a strong bus service to support London’s economic recovery, while simplifying the network to ensure buses are operating frequently and reliably in the areas that need them most. The changes being consulted on are intended to cause as little disruption to passengers as possible, while making the required savings. The Hopper Fare will continue to allow customers to change between buses within 60 minutes of starting journeys without having to pay more.
Find out more and let us have your views by Tuesday 12 July

7 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 12:13 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:20

Mode: walking

Walk to 72 Queens Crescent, Camden

From: Stoke Newington Town Hall 490G00003003 51.5606208713,-0.08349873203

To: 72 Queens Crescent, Camden 51.5606208713,-0.08349873203

34 min / 26.06.2022 11:50 - 26.06.2022 12:25
Fares Total cost: 165 EUR / 490G00008515
The price shown is a single adult pay as you go fare.

Legs

12 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 11:50 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:02

Mode: walking

Walk to Islington Green

From: 61 Graham Street, Hoxton 51.5312311547,-0.09828605569

To: Islington Green 490G00008515 51.5312311547,-0.09828605569

16 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 12:02 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:18

Mode: bus

73 bus towards Stoke Newington

From: Islington Green 490G00008515 51.5362172192,-0.10243288485

To: Stoke Newington Town Hall 490G00003003 51.5362172192,-0.10243288485

7 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 12:18 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:25

Mode: walking

Walk to 72 Queens Crescent, Camden

From: Stoke Newington Town Hall 490G00003003 51.5606208713,-0.08349873203

To: 72 Queens Crescent, Camden 51.5606208713,-0.08349873203

58 min / 26.06.2022 11:47 - 26.06.2022 12:45

Legs

58 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 11:47 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:45

Mode: walking

Walk to 72 Queens Crescent

From: 61 Graham Street 51.5312311547,-0.09828605569

To: 72 Queens Crescent 51.5312311547,-0.09828605569