Journey planner tfl - Christian Transfers

London Journey Planner

Journey planner for Bus, Tube, London Overground, DLR, TfL Rail, National Rail, Tram, River Bus, Emirates Air Line or by coach, plan a journey across the TfL network.

Complete your stations code in the spaces below.

Coordinates(Lat/Lon), Station Name
Coordinates(Lat/Lon), Station Name

Journey Planning from Lonsdale Avenue to: Fairlawn Avenue

Found FROM station: Lonsdale Avenue

Found TO station: Fairlawn Avenue

cached version on 2022-06-22 , UPDATED now
Earliest: 26.06.2022 03:00 / departing
Earlier: 26.06.2022 11:38 / departing
Later: 26.06.2022 11:50 / departing
Latest: 27.06.2022 03:00 / departing

Lines

StationModeStatus
101busGood Service
143busGood Service
474busSpecial Service / Keir Hardie Recreation Ground: Buses on Routes 147 474 and N551 serve this stop in both directions. Please check the destination of the bus before boarding.
CentraltubeMinor Delays / Central Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.
DLRdlrPart Closure / DOCKLANDS LIGHT RAILWAY: Saturday 25 and Sunday 26 June, no service between Bank / Tower Gateway and Poplar / West India Quay. Replacement buses operate.
Hammersmith & CitytubeGood Service
JubileetubeGood Service
NortherntubeGood Service

Journeys

74 min / 26.06.2022 11:38 - 26.06.2022 12:53
Fares Total cost: 620 EUR / 490G00009348
Fares between two stations may vary depending on the direction of travel, time of day and day of the week.We charge higher fares at the busiest times of the day (usually between 06:30 and 09:30, and between 16:00 and 19:00, Monday to Friday).When you pay as you go, you must touch your contactless or Oyster card on a yellow reader at the start and end of your journey.Some journeys are charged via Zone 1 regardless of the route taken.If your journey avoids Zone 1 and you see a pink card reader when changing trains, touch your contactless or Oyster card on it to pay the right fare.
The price shown is a single adult pay as you go fare.

Legs

1 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 11:38 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 11:39

Mode: walking

Walk to Lonsdale Avenue

From: 240 High Street South, Beckton 51.5216115176,0.05819060674

To: Lonsdale Avenue 490G00009348 51.5216115176,0.05819060674

13 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 11:39 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 11:52

Mode: bus

474 bus towards Manor Park

From: Lonsdale Avenue 490G00009348 51.5215950629,0.05810337443

To: East Ham Station 490G00068A 51.5215950629,0.05810337443

12 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 11:58 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:10

Mode: tube

Hammersmith & City line towards Hammersmith (H&C and Circle Lines)

From: East Ham Underground Station 940GZZLUEHM 51.5393587003,0.05228564578

To: Mile End Underground Station 940GZZLUMED 51.5393587003,0.05228564578

7 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 12:11 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:18

Mode: tube

Central line towards White City

From: Mile End Underground Station 940GZZLUMED 51.5253256634,-0.03354482814

To: Bank Underground Station 940GZZLUBNK 51.5253256634,-0.03354482814

Disruptions: Central Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

23 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 12:24 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:47

Mode: tube

Northern line towards High Barnet

From: Bank Underground Station 940GZZLUBNK 51.5123126816,-0.0878904591

To: East Finchley Underground Station 940GZZLUEFY 51.5123126816,-0.0878904591

Disruptions: DOCKLANDS LIGHT RAILWAY: Saturday 25 and Sunday 26 June, no service between Bank / Tower Gateway and Poplar / West India Quay. Replacement buses operate.

1 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 12:51 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:52

Mode: bus

143 bus towards Brent Cross

From: East Finchley Station 490G00067G 51.586587253,-0.16425423949

To: Fairlawn Avenue 490G00013254 51.586587253,-0.16425423949

1 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 12:52 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:53

Mode: walking

Walk to 64 High Road, Finchley

From: Fairlawn Avenue 490G00013254 51.5886452096,-0.16417128325

To: 64 High Road, Finchley 51.5886452096,-0.16417128325

73 min / 26.06.2022 11:47 - 26.06.2022 13:00
Fares Total cost: 455 EUR / 490G00009348
Fares between two stations may vary depending on the direction of travel, time of day and day of the week.We charge higher fares at the busiest times of the day (usually between 06:30 and 09:30, and between 16:00 and 19:00, Monday to Friday).When you pay as you go, you must touch your contactless or Oyster card on a yellow reader at the start and end of your journey.Some journeys are charged via Zone 1 regardless of the route taken.If your journey avoids Zone 1 and you see a pink card reader when changing trains, touch your contactless or Oyster card on it to pay the right fare.
The price shown is a single adult pay as you go fare.

Legs

1 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 11:47 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 11:48

Mode: walking

Walk to Lonsdale Avenue

From: 240 High Street South, Beckton 51.5216115176,0.05819060674

To: Lonsdale Avenue 490G00009348 51.5216115176,0.05819060674

3 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 11:48 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 11:51

Mode: bus

101 bus towards Beckton

From: Lonsdale Avenue 490G00009348 51.5212375458,0.05849087294

To: Beckton Bus Station 490G000496 51.5212375458,0.05849087294

4 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 11:52 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 11:56

Mode: walking

Walk to Beckton Station

From: Beckton Bus Station 490G000496 51.5138817707,0.06052289012

To: Beckton DLR Station 940GZZDLBEC 51.5138817707,0.06052289012

13 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 11:56 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:09

Mode: dlr

DLR towards Poplar DLR Station

From: Beckton DLR Station 940GZZDLBEC 51.5143928143,0.06112246521

To: Canning Town DLR Station 940GZZDLCGT 51.5143928143,0.06112246521

10 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 12:10 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:20

Mode: tube

Jubilee line towards Wembley Park

From: Canning Town Underground Station 940GZZLUCGT 51.5138965297,0.00835002389

To: London Bridge Underground Station 940GZZLULNB 51.5138965297,0.00835002389

Disruptions: LONDON BRIDGE STATION: Please note that step free interchange between the Jubilee and Northern lines is partly at street level, in both directions. Lifts are available between Northern line and Borough High Street entrance then via Borough High Street, St Thomas Street and Joiner Street to the main Underground ticket hall from where lifts are available to/from the Jubilee line.

25 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 12:28 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:53

Mode: tube

Northern line towards High Barnet

From: London Bridge Underground Station 940GZZLULNB 51.5057236761,-0.08859860604

To: East Finchley Underground Station 940GZZLUEFY 51.5057236761,-0.08859860604

Disruptions: LONDON BRIDGE STATION: Please note that step free interchange between the Jubilee and Northern lines is partly at street level, in both directions. Lifts are available between Northern line and Borough High Street entrance then via Borough High Street, St Thomas Street and Joiner Street to the main Underground ticket hall from where lifts are available to/from the Jubilee line.

7 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 12:53 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 13:00

Mode: walking

Walk to 64 High Road, Finchley

From: East Finchley Underground Station 940GZZLUEFY 51.5872455769,-0.16494947409

To: 64 High Road, Finchley 51.5872455769,-0.16494947409

75 min / 26.06.2022 11:50 - 26.06.2022 13:06
Fares Total cost: 455 EUR / 490G00009348
Fares between two stations may vary depending on the direction of travel, time of day and day of the week.We charge higher fares at the busiest times of the day (usually between 06:30 and 09:30, and between 16:00 and 19:00, Monday to Friday).When you pay as you go, you must touch your contactless or Oyster card on a yellow reader at the start and end of your journey.Some journeys are charged via Zone 1 regardless of the route taken.If your journey avoids Zone 1 and you see a pink card reader when changing trains, touch your contactless or Oyster card on it to pay the right fare.
The price shown is a single adult pay as you go fare.

Legs

1 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 11:50 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 11:51

Mode: walking

Walk to Lonsdale Avenue

From: 240 High Street South, Beckton 51.5216115176,0.05819060674

To: Lonsdale Avenue 490G00009348 51.5216115176,0.05819060674

13 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 11:51 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:04

Mode: bus

101 bus towards Wanstead

From: Lonsdale Avenue 490G00009348 51.5215950629,0.05810337443

To: East Ham Station 490G00068A 51.5215950629,0.05810337443

12 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 12:08 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:20

Mode: tube

Hammersmith & City line towards Hammersmith (H&C and Circle Lines)

From: East Ham Underground Station 940GZZLUEHM 51.5393587003,0.05228564578

To: Mile End Underground Station 940GZZLUMED 51.5393587003,0.05228564578

7 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 12:22 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:29

Mode: tube

Central line towards Ealing Broadway

From: Mile End Underground Station 940GZZLUMED 51.5253256634,-0.03354482814

To: Bank Underground Station 940GZZLUBNK 51.5253256634,-0.03354482814

Disruptions: Central Line: Minor delays due to train cancellations.

23 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 12:36 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 12:59

Mode: tube

Northern line towards Mill Hill East

From: Bank Underground Station 940GZZLUBNK 51.5123126816,-0.0878904591

To: East Finchley Underground Station 940GZZLUEFY 51.5123126816,-0.0878904591

Disruptions: DOCKLANDS LIGHT RAILWAY: Saturday 25 and Sunday 26 June, no service between Bank / Tower Gateway and Poplar / West India Quay. Replacement buses operate.

7 min / Departure: 26.06.2022 12:59 / Arrival: 26.06.2022 13:06

Mode: walking

Walk to 64 High Road, Finchley

From: East Finchley Underground Station 940GZZLUEFY 51.5872455769,-0.16494947409

To: 64 High Road, Finchley 51.5872455769,-0.16494947409